View local team stats by clicking the team logos below (scroll down for more teams):

SCHOLASTIC BASEBALL: Hickory 13, Oil City 2 (6 innings); Saegertown 11, Rocky Grove 6; Clarion-Limestone 10, Keystone 0 (6 innings); SCHOLASTIC SOFTBALL: Rocky Grove 8, Maplewood 6; Clarion 5, Moniteau 2

Baseball: Cambridge Springs 12, Rocky Grove 2 (5 innings) Baseball: Cranberry 4, Union 2 Baseball: Redbank Valley 17, Forest Area 2 (4 innings) Softball: Cochranton 15, Rocky Grove 8 Softball: Titusville 15, Oil City 6 Softball: Hickory 16, Franklin 3 Softball: Karns City 9, Keystone 4 Softb…

SCHOLASTIC BASEBALL: Franklin 15, Northwestern 3 (5 innings); Clarion-Limestone 7, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 1; Moniteau 15, Forest Area 0 (4 innings); SCHOLASTIC SOFTBALL: Franklin 6, Slippery Rock 1; Karns City 15, Clarion 0 (3 innings); Clarion-Limestone 11, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 8; SCH…

SOFTBALL: Clarion 13, Forest Area 3 (5 inn.); Rocky Grove 22, Youngsville 0 (3 inn.); Hickory 17, Franklin 2 (3 inn.); Cranberry 17, Clarion-Limestone 6 (5 inn.); Karns City 18, A-C Valley 9; Keystone 12, Union 2 (6 inn.)

BOYS BASKETBALL: Oil City 53, Redbank Valley 47; Moniteau 61, Venango Catholic 44; Keystone 60, Clarion-Limestone 54, OT; Clarion 62, Union 28; West Middlesex 35, Lakeview 32

FOOTBALL: Oil City 72, Titusville 0; Central Clarion 43, Karns City 41; Union/A-C Valley 21, Southside 14; Saegertown 18, Maplewood 2; Slippery Rock 17, Grove City 14 (OT)

FOOTBALL: Meadville 62, Titusville 7; Northwestern 20, Cochranton 0; Union/A-C Valley 45, Curwensville 0; Maplewood 30, Lakeview 22 (OT); Keystone 28, Brockway 0; Central Clarion 29, Moniteau 14

FOOTBALL: Oil City 38, Meadville 14; Grove City 34, Slippery Rock 21; Lakeview 26, Cochranton 0; Redbank Valley 21, Brockway 7; Union/A-C Valley 14, Keystone 7; Moniteau 21, Punxsutawney 14; Karns City 55, DuBois 14; Cambridge Springs 13, Maplewood 0

Final scores (football): Oil City 68, Franklin 6; Meadville 45, Titusville 6; Central Clarion 42, Punxsutawney 6; Union/A-C Valley 37, Brockway 7; Saegertown 13, Cochranton 6; Northwestern 17, Maplewood 14 (OT); Redbank Valley 44, Curwensville 0; Karns City 31, Moniteau 8; Hickory 41, Grove City 21

BOYS BASKETBALL: Oil City 59, Titusville 56; Hickory 68, Franklin 41; Rocky Grove 49, Lakeview 36; Grove City 58, Slippery Rock 46; Cochranton 71, Eisenhower 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Erie High 47, Franklin 29; Mercer 48, Rocky Grove 24; Lakeview 60, Sharon 21; Conneaut Area 59, Oil City 38; Cochranton 79, Tidioute Charter 28; Slippery Rock 45, Grove City 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Slippery Rock 68, Franklin 26; A-C Valley 46, Clarion-Limestone 29; Cranberry 42, Moniteau 36; Grove City 42, Hickory 33; Clarion 39, Keystone 37; Redbank Valley 54, Karns City 27

BOYS BASKETBALL: Franklin 59, Rocky Grove 42; Oil City 48, Girard 29; Saegertown 53, Venango Catholic 34; Clarion 52, Bald Eagle Area 49; Clarion-Limestone 84, Karns City 65; Chartiers Valley 74, Grove City 39; A-C Valley 56, North Clarion 54; Titusville 75, Lakeview 60

SCHOLASTIC SWIMMING -- (Boys results) -- Oil City 102, Slippery Rock 43; Hickory 93, Franklin 72; (Girls results) -- Oil City 95, Slippery Rock 74; Franklin 84, Hickory 75

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Franklin 35, Sharon 29; Redbank Valley 61, Cranberry 31; Clarion-Limestone 50, Venango Catholic 30; North Clarion 63, Union 22; Clarion 51, Moniteau 44; Keystone 42, Karns City 27; A-C Valley 59, Forest Area 16

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Hickory 57, Oil City 25; Cochranton 67, Union City 28; Meadville 57, Franklin 31; Commodore Perry 50, Rocky Grove 17; Grove City 49, Conneaut Area 27

Scholastic Swimming -- BOYS -- Franklin 91, Grove City 51; Oil City 33, Farrell 10 -- GIRLS -- Grove City 103, Franklin 67; Oil City 57, Farrell 16

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Franklin Elks Tournament - Iroquois 58, Conneaut Area 40; ; Redbank Valley 62, Franklin 31; Roy Sanner Tournament - Cranberry 56, Fort LeBoeuf 52 (OT); Lakeview 54, Rocky Grove 34; West Middlesex Tournament - West Middlesex 74, Oil City 18; Brookville Tournament - North Cla…

VOLLEYBALL: District 9 Class 1A Playoffs - Cranberry 3, Northern Potter 0; Johnsonburg 3, Keystone 1; Oswayo Valley 3, Union 1; District 10 Class 3A Quarterfinals - Harbor Creek 3, Grove City 0

VOLLEYBALL: Slippery Rock 3, Franklin 0; Jamestown 3, Rocky Grove 1; Cranberry 3, Keystone 1; Clarion 3, Venango Catholic 0; A-C Valley 3, Union 0; Redbank Valley 3, North Clarion 1; Moniteau 3, Karns City 1